Friends

St. Catherine of Siena SY. 2012-2013

Tuesday, March 12, 2013


(1...2...3... GO!)

Halika!
Dito, kahit siksikan ang gaan
Dito, ma-inip man ang gaan.
Kahit bored, may paraan.
Kahit pawisan, tawanan.
Kahit mag-isa ka man
Kayang-kayang gumaan!
Dito, ang gaan. Dito, ang sarap.
Mag-refresh tayong lahat.
Dito, ang gaan. Dito, ang sarap.
Palamig tayong lahat.

Friends

Shauna's little adventure!! (1)

Monday, March 04, 2013

*KRINGGGG!!* It was already 5:15 am. I have to wake up na and do the same routine I do everyday before going to school. Grabe -_- naiilang ako sa buhok ko nung shina-shampoo ko. Ang ikli na. Pero siyempre hindi ako nagsisi na nagpagupit ako :P :)) yun. HAHA. When my sister and I were walking near the school, the first year students keep on staring at me -_- lol so I felt embarrassed. Err. Alam mo kung anong ginawa ko?... Edi tinago ko yung buhok ko gamit yung oslo paper na hawak ko! Bwiset XD Nung nasa loob na ako ng school someone shouted "Shauna! Ba't ka nag pagupit?!" then I said "SECRET!!" Ugh -_- naasar ako sakanya. Seriously. Hahahaha ang epal. Bigla tuloy tumingin yung ibang mga 3rd year sakin >:/ so I laughed na lang :( (aw) Khalifa laughed at me too!! They said that I look like Mrs. O.. Natuwa ako! :) HAHAHA. Kase dati sa Lishu lagi akong inaasar dun so yun (may story kasi yun) Good thing di ako masyadong inasar ng mga classmates ko (bait nila actually) they also said that I look prettehhh :> *jeje laugh*

Drama

The Good in Goodbye.

Saturday, March 02, 2013

"Yes, I got hurt by the man I love. But I still love him because he makes me happy." The most idiotic thing we say to your friends, or just to explain to them why you don't want to leave the man you love. True right? Hay na ko. Miski ako nasabi ko na yan sa mga kaibigan ko. At sa huli? Wala nagsisi ako. Because he left me :) Akala ko ok na eh, kase wala ng panggulo. Kase ok na kami. Yun pala hindi pa din and the most awful part is when he left me he didn't  even explain why! Funny right? He just said "Walang tayong patutunguhan" &^!%&(@%^$(@^ -_- (He texted that to me when my friends and I were buying our food) I was so serious that time. I felt like crying pero syempre di ko tinuloy. Duh nasa tapsilogan tas iiyak? No way!! Good thing my friends were there to comfort me (thank you guise!). Actually after that, I kinda miss his texts :(. Oh Valentines Day, why? :( I was expecting that what he did to me was a joke, then he'll surprise me and say sorry for what he did (ganda ko eh) but no. It was just an ordinary day for me. I expected too much. That's why I got hurt. I EXPECTED TOO MUCH. Dun ko na lang na realize na wala na talaga. Tapos yun na :) nasanay na wala na talaga siya :) I just enjoyed my life at school and with my friends. (matagal na to) Kung hindi pala nangyari yun, edi hanggang ngayon nasasaktan pa din ako no? :)) Just found the good in goodbye.

A little suggestion here. Hm. Just be wise on picking the person you want to be with. 

*it feels like it's my diary*
Just wanted to share this and I kinda miss him.. just a little bit 

fangirling

Ateneo Lady Eagles ❤

Saturday, March 02, 2013

The most awaited game of the day! UAAP Woman's Volleyball Finals Game 1. The Lady Spikers (De La Salle University) vs. the Lady Eagles! (Ateneo de Manila University)

Friends

Familia Khalifa ♥

Saturday, March 02, 2013

"Friendship is all about trusting each other, helping each other, loving each other and being crazy together." -


We call our group "Familia Khalifa". Actually it started when our class got suspended because of the storm (August 27, 2012) I wasn't able to join them to go to my other friends house because I didn't ask permission to my mom *cry* but it was ok for me because i got the chance to sleep all day!! *FUN*. After that they said that they made a group called Familia Khalifa then they explained why it's called that.. they told me that the word "Familia" came from the commercial of Familia Argentina (corned beef XD), and the word "Khalifa" came from Wiz Khalifa (they were listening to his song that time) they told me that I'm also one of them na.. Our friendship started na. Hindi ko din alam kung pano kami naging mag be-bestfriends? Pero.. thankful ako! *biglang tagalog* HAHAHA! Di ko na kinaya XD

THOUGHTS

I'm a blogger now.. :)

Saturday, March 02, 2013

Hehe. Hi there homies! Newbie here :) I created this blog to share my experiences with youuu  and not because of jealousy or something :P so please bear with me :)) 

INSTAGRAM @ SHAUNALACSON